The Tax Summit

Filter speakers by stream:


KEYNOTE SPEAKERS

SPEAKERS

Chris Ardagna, CTA

Partner

Pitcher Partners

Paul Banister, CTA

Partner

Grant Thornton

Peter Bardos, FTI

Tax Manager

HLB Mann Judd

Jodylee Bartal

Partner

Gadens

Luke Branson

Director

PwC

Adrian Cartland

Principal

Cartland Law

Therese Catanzariti

Barrister

13 Wentworth Selborne Chambers

Mathew Chamberlain, CTA

Partner

EY

Leanne Connor, CTA

Director

WGC Business Advisors

Michael Cox

Chief Operating Office & Head of Business Transformation

Greenwoods & Herbert Smith Freehills

Emma Crause, FTI

Senior Vice President Tax

Brookfield Asset Management

Belinda Darling

Assistant Commissioner

Australian Taxation Office

Justin Davis, CTA

Partner

KPMG

Kristen Deards SC

Barrister

Banco Chambers

Tony Do

Partner

EY

Melanie Dunn

Head of Technical Services, Actuary

Accurium

Tim Dyce

Deputy Commissioner

Australian Taxation Office

Loreena Gillon, CTA

Director

Arithmos Chartered Accountants

Michael Green SC

Barrister

Level 22 Chambers

Steve Healey, CTA (Life)

Director

RSM Australia

Stephen Holmes, CTA

Partner

WMS Chartered Accountants

David Honybun

Assistant Commissioner

Australian Taxation Office

Simon How

Partner

Bentleys

Greig Hubbard

Partner

Deloitte

John Ioannou, CTA

Partner

Deloitte Private

Simon Jenner, CTA

Partner

EY

Ron Jorgensen, CTA

Partner

Thomson Geer Lawyers

Amanda Kazacos

Senior Associate

King & Wood Mallesons

Fiona Knight, CTA

Assistant Commissioner

Australian Taxation Office

Angelina Lagana, CTA

Partner

KPMG Law

Dung Lam, CTA

Tax Team Leader

Argyle Lawyers

Kai-Chen Lamb

Partner

King & Wood Mallesons

Ben Lannan, ATI

Partner

PwC

Charis Liew, CTA

Director

William Buck

Colin Little

Partner

Deloitte

James Macky, CTA

Partner

KPMG

Matthew McKee, FTI

Partner

Brown Wright Stein Lawyers

Angela Meyers

Principal and Global Practice Leader

Ryan

Daryn Moore, CTA

Partner

EY

Abdol Mostafavi, CTA

Partner

Deloitte

Eddy Moussa, CTA

Partner

PwC

Joanne Mulder

General Manager

AusIndustry

Andrew Noolan, CTA

Partner

Brown Wright Stein Lawyers

Andrew O'Bryan, CTA

Partner

Hall & Wilcox Lawyers

Frank O'Loughlin QC, CTA

Barrister

Victorian Bar

Anita Paddock

Partner

Deloitte

Shahzeb Panhwar

Assistant Commissioner

Australian Taxation Office

Karen Payne, CTA

Inspector General and Taxation Ombudsman

Chris Peadon, FTI

Barrister

New Chambers

Joni Pirovich

Special Counsel

Mills Oakley

David Plank

Head of Australian Economics

ANZ

Joe Power, ATI

Partner

Allens

Jay Prasad, ATI

Senior Associate

Allens

Vanessa Priest, FTI

Director

Baskin Clarke Priest

Antoinette Quinlan

Partner

Deloitte

Pete Rhodes, ATI

Global Head of Tax

Aristocrat

Brian Richards, CTA

Tax Adviser

Richards Advisory

Jonathan Rintoul, CTA

Partner

EY

Heidi Rodgers

Director

Tax Astute Training

Jemma Sanderson, CTA

Director

Cooper Partners

Sarah Saville, ATI

Partner

PwC

Ken Schurgott, CTA (Life)

Director

Schurgott & Co Lawyers

Andrew Sharp

Partner

EY

Chris Sievers

Barrister

Victorian Bar

Kimberley Simpson, CTA

Head of Global Tax & Treasury

Cochlear

Peter Slegers, CTA

Director

Cowell Clarke

Daniel Smedley, CTA

Principal

Sladen Legal

Michael Smith

Partner

BDO

Paul Sokolowski, CTA

Partner

Arnold Bloch Liebler

Lorena Sosa Carrillo

Partner

Grant Thornton

Steve Southon, ATI

Chief Tax Officer

National Australia Bank

Keith Swan

Partner

KPMG Law

Claire Thornett, CTA

Manager

WLF Accounting & Advisory

Simon Thorp, ATI

Partner

KPMG

Greg Travers, CTA

Director

William Buck

Jerome Tse, CTA

Partner

King & Wood Mallesons

Chris Vanderkley, CTA

Special Counsel

PwC

Mariana von Lucken, CTA

Partner

HLB Mann Judd

Chris Wallis, CTA

Barrister

Victorian Bar

Todd Want, CTA

Director

William Buck

Sanjay Wavde, CTA

Partner

Ashurst

Megan Williams, CTA

Group Tax Director

Lion